If you can see this message, your browser does not support canvas and needs an update. Sorry. :(
Wednesday, August 21, 2019 
Market Status: CLOSE
About us and Governance Investor Relations Contact
Advanced search

Markets today

Highlights

Main index
BET 9,144.33
0.93%
YTD chg.
23.85%
Traded value RON mn EUR mn
Total 21.39 4.53
YTD daily. avg. 44.76 9.45
Market cap.RON bnEUR bn
Main segment165.9635.11
AeRO9.121.93

Indices

BET9,144.3384.060.93%
BET-TR14,635.44134.300.93%
BET-BK1,704.4213.720.81%
BETPlus1,365.6612.220.90%
BET-FI40,435.89455.301.14%
BET-NG739.185.860.80%
BET-XT827.097.450.91%
BET-XT-TR1,331.6411.970.91%
ROTX19,065.09174.660.92%

Last update 8/21/2019 5:50:00 PM

Top 3 Regulated Market

By ValuePriceValue
FP 1.10509,119,193.26
EL 11.30002,825,707.45
BRD 13.58002,531,982.78
By VolumePriceVolume
FP 1.10508,353,430
PBK 0.0920585,657
ROCE 0.1115427,862
GainersPriceChg.%
PREB 0.4340
4.33%
EPT 0.0125
4.17%
EFO 0.1030
3%
DeclinersPriceChg.%
STZ 0.2340
-10%
ALU 0.7100
-1.93%
CBC 12.0000
-1.64%

Exchange Statistics

Last update: 8/21/2019 6:00:01 PM

News